Designed to be a climber, the O2 excels on the ascents. However, limiting its capabilities to only climbing would be a crime. It can sail around corners, go for long distances, and has made appearances on the podium of the Tour de France and Paris Roubaix.

Utilizing industry-leading technology learned through the O2 VAM project, the second generation of O2 is lighter, stronger and more comfortable than before. Pressurization greater than normal in the manufacturing process removes excess resin, making O2 carbon stronger, lighter and more efficient.

From $3,999

O2 Frameset

Detailed Attention to Ride Quality

Widestance Seat Stays

Wide stance seat stays help with lateral stiffness in the rear triangle while keeping the seat stays thin for compliance and comfort. The second-generation O2 also features larger tyre clearance of up to 30mm wide (measured).

Asymmetrical Downtube

Serves as the backbone of the frame connecting the headtube to the bottom bracket 02’s asymmetrical downtube provides a perfect balance of torsional and vertical stiffness and is largely responsible for the highly reactive and lively nature of the bike.

Power Drivetrain

At the core of the Power Drivetrain sits the asymmetric bottom bracket the design of which facilitates a smooth yet stiff transition between the asymmetric downtube and the tall chainstays. The continuous downtube-to-chainstay structure of the O2 frame provides unparalleled stiffness for minimum energy loss and maximum acceleration.

Geometry

Size4952545658
Size4952545658
Stack503523542565587
Reach370376384392401
Seat Tube Angle7473737373
Top Tube515534550565580
Head Tube Angle71.371.673.173.373.3
Fork Offset5353434343
Fork Trail6058595858
Seat Tube Length455480503526548
BB Drop7570707070
Front Center576587577590605
Chainstay Length406406406406410
Wheelbase9709829729851005
Stand Over Height727750772794820