Factor LS Frameset

$2,700.00 ex. tax

Refined and lean, the LS flies. With optimized stiffness for gravel, an ultralight 950g frame, and crisp race-focused handling, LS is a no-holds-barred gravel racer. Available as a frame, fork and headset.

 

Clear

Start your build

For the most accurate and up-to-date availability, please let us know your desired build options and our team will get back to you promptly with all the information to start your Factor journey.

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Free Worldwide Delivery On Online Bike Orders

OVERVIEW

Simply, race. Intentionally stripped of distracting features and excess materials, LS is meticulously crafted, solely focusing on the essence of gravel racing: speed and grit.

The LS draws on all of Factor’s industry-leading expertise in carbon fibre construction. Perfectly balanced geometry and stiffness deliver voracious acceleration and climbing performance, diverging from traditional, pack-animal gravel bikes. LS offers the correct stiffness for aggressive riding to break free from the group without beating on the racer.

Key Features

  • Ultralight 950g frame
  • Kinked Pencil Seat Stays
  • Asymmetric BB junction for maximum stiffness
  • Mechanical & Electric shifting compatible
  • Hidden fender mounts
  • TT bento box mount and three options for bottle cages
  • Sleek frame bag compatibility

What is in the box?

The Factor LS  is sold as frame, fork and headset package, including: 

LS Geometry

 Size4952545658
Size4952545658
AStack530547566585605
BReach372378383392401
CSeat Tube Angle74.57473.573.573.5
DTop Tube519535550566580
EHead Tube Angle71.571.972.372.372.3
FFork Offset5050505050
GFork Trail60-6160-6159-6059-6059-60
HSeat Tube Length455481507527552
IBB Drop7676767676
JFront Center582589597612627
KFork Length395395395395395
LChainstay Length420420420420420
MWheelbase990998100510201035
NStand Over Height748772789809831

LS Specifications

  BrandModelSpecification
BrandModelSpecification
Frame SetFrameFactorLS
ForkFactorLS
Seat Post27.2 Round, post not included
Headset1-1/8" upper, 1-3/8" lower, 45x36
Saddle Rail Clamps7x7 and 7x9
Front Axle12x100 Threaded
Rear Axle12x142 Threaded
Brake TypeDisc
Compatible Components1x or 2x, Electronic or Mechanical
ColorUD/Grey
Manufacturer Warranty5 year limited lifetime warranty
Wheel Size700c
Max Tire Clearance43mm

HOW TO ORDER

Order your bike online and it will be securely packaged and shipped straight to your door. Find full details on how to order your bike here. If you have any questions please use the website Live Chat or contact our team here. You can use the resources below to help with your order.

Build a Custom Specification

If your preferred component choices are not listed above you can specify your build requirements here. Our team will be in touch to help deliver your perfect build.

Size Guide

Get sizing help from our expert bike fitters.

Buyers Guide

Unsure which Factor is for you? Read out Buyers Guide and get the lowdown on our range.

Select your currency
USD United States (US) dollar
EUR Euro