Factor O2 VAM – Gloss Carbon / Chrome

$7,299.00$10,085.04

Our lightest road bike frame, the O2 VAM excels like none other when the road points up, and up, and up.

Clear

Need Help With Sizing?

View our size guide and get a personalised recommendation from our expert bike fitters.

Overview

Floating up the road when the grade tilts skyward, yet carving authoritatively and predictably through corners while descending. A sub-700 road frame for both disc and rim brakes, it provides class-leading integration and ride dynamics.

Lightweight need not arrive at the expense of ride dynamics and quality. Despite its status as Factor’s lightest production bike, O2 VAM remains stiff and responsive under power, forever shattering the status quo of ultralight performance.

Available to order as a premium frameset package, rolling chassis or complete bike.

Key Features

  • Redesigned Seat Tube
  • Widestance Seat Stays
  • Optimized Tyre Clearance up to 30mm wide
  • Integrated Carbon Headset
  • Svelte Fork
  • Direct mount rim brake compatible
  • Sleek Internal Cable Routing
  • Four color options

How to Order

Your new Factor can be ordered online and securely shipped straight to your door. For full details on our ordering process click here. If you have any questions please use the website Live Chat or contact our team. You can use the resources below to help with your order.

Size Guide

Get sizing help from our expert bike fitters.

Build a Custom Specification

Spec out your new bike for a prompt quotation.

Delivery Information

Find out more about delivery of your new Factor bike.

O2 VAM Testimonials

“I have owned almost every halo bike. I have been riding the 02 VAM Disc for 2 months now. I have never had a bike that actually says what it claims. Every inch you put into this bike you get back. Thank you for such a brilliant bike.”

O2 VAM Geometry

Size4952545658
Size4952545658
Stack503523542565587
Reach370376384392401
Seat Tube Angle7473737373
Top Tube515534550565580
Head Tube Angle71.371.673.173.373.3
Fork Offset5353434343
Fork Trail6058595858
Seat Tube Length455480503526548
BB Drop7570707070
Front Center576587577590605
Chainstay Length406406406406410
Wheelbase9709829729851005
Stand Over Height727750772794820

VAM Specification

BrandModelSpecification
Frame SetFrameFactorVAMTeXtreme®, Toray®, Nippon Graphite Pitch-Based Fiber
ForkFactorVAMSvelte / Svelte Disc
Seat PostBlack Inc.VAM Zero and 25mm setback available
BarstemBlack Inc.VAMReach 80mm, drop 125mm. Multiple stem lengths and bar widths available
HeadsetCeramic Speed110 Series1-1/8" bearings
Head Tube Diameter1-1/8 upper and 1-3/8 lower
BBCeramicSpeedPF4630Aluminium cups / CeramicSpeed bearings with Wheels MFG 24mm BBRight Reducers/Adapters
Max Tire Clearance30mm
Wheel Size700c
Brake TypeDisc and Rim
Front Axle12 x 100mm thru-axle
Rear Axle12 x 142mm thru-axle
Cable RoutingInternal
Finish/ColorNude Carbon UD – Matte Black Gloss with Red Decal Logo Finish, ISN Edition, Attaquer Limited Edition, and Gloss Finish with Chrome Details
Manufacturer Warranty5 year limited lifetime warranty
Select your currency
USD United States (US) dollar
EUR Euro