Factor O2 VAM SRAM Red eTap AXS

$9,538.90$10,085.04 Excl. VAT

The O2 VAM is our lightest road bike frame, featuring fully internal cable routing, and it excels like no other when the road points up and stays there. Order as a complete build with Black Inc wheels and SRAM Red AXS groupset.

Price is inclusive of shipping and exclusive of  VAT.

Clear

Need Help with Sizing?

View our sizing guide and get a personalised recommendation from our expert bike fitters.

Ride Now Pay Later with our Finance Options

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Free Worldwide Delivery

OVERVIEW

Overview

Updated and redefined for 2020, the O2 VAM now features fully internal cabling. Factor’s engineering team have created an innovative ultralight internal cable routing system that maintains the frame’s low-profile headtube, stiffness goals and tyre clearance, and even lowers the weight of the complete system.

Low weight doesn’t have to come at the expense of ride dynamics and quality. Despite its status as Factor’s lightest production bike, the O2 VAM remains stiff and responsive under power, shattering the glass ceiling that has for too long been imposed upon ultralight performance frames.

 

Key Features

  • Fully integrated cables
  • Brand new fork design with a D-shaped steerer
  • Split spacers raise or lower the cockpit
  • Widestance Seat Stays
  • Optimized Tyre Clearance up to 30mm wide
  • Perfectly paired with Black Inc TWENTY wheelset
  • Integrated Carbon Headset
  • Svelte Fork
  • Direct mount rim brake compatible

NEW: Gloss Carbon / Chrome

Israel Start-Up Nation Team Edition

Attaquer Limited Edition

Prisma Studio

Create your own unique O2 VAM

O2 VAM Geometry

 Size4952545658
Size4952545658
AStack503523542565587
BReach370376384392401
CSeat Tube Angle7473737373
DTop Tube515534550565580
EHead Tube Angle71.371.673.173.373.3
FFork Offset5353434343
GFork Trail6058595858
HSeat Tube Length455480503526548
IBB Drop7570707070
JFront Center576587577590605
JChainstay Length406406406406410
KWheelbase9709829729851005
LStand Over Height727750772794820

O2 VAM Specifications

  BrandModelSpecification
BrandModelSpecification
Frame SetFrameFactorVAMTeXtreme®, Toray®, Nippon Graphite Pitch-Based Fiber
ForkFactorVAMSvelte / Svelte Disc
Seat PostBlack Inc.VAM Zero and 25mm setback available
BarstemBlack Inc.VAMReach 80mm, drop 125mm. Multiple stem lengths and bar widths available
HeadsetCeramic Speed110 Series1-1/8" bearings
Head Tube Diameter1-1/8 upper and 1-3/8 lower
BBCeramicSpeedPF4630Aluminium cups / CeramicSpeed bearings with Wheels MFG 24mm BBRight Reducers/Adapters
Max Tire Clearance30mm
Wheel Size700c
Brake TypeDisc and Rim
Front Axle12 x 100mm thru-axle
Rear Axle12 x 142mm thru-axle
Cable RoutingInternal
Finish/ColorISN Edition, Attaquer Limited Edition, and Gloss Finish with Chrome Details
Manufacturer Warranty5 year limited lifetime warranty

HOW TO ORDER

Order your bike online and it will be securely packaged and shipped straight to your door. Find full details on how to order your bike here. If you have any questions please use the website Live Chat or contact our team here. You can use the resources below to help with your order.

Ride Now Pay Later

Discover our Finance Options for your bike purchase and choose Affirm or Splitit at checkout to pay in instalments

Build a Custom Specification

If your preferred component choices are not listed above you can specify your build requirements here. Our team will be in touch to help deliver your perfect build.

Size Guide

Get sizing help from our expert bike fitters.

Select your currency
USD United States (US) dollar
EUR Euro