Factor ONE Israel Start-Up Nation Edition

$7,099.00$10,151.60 Excl. VAT

Factor’s ONE goes beyond aerodynamics, pushing boundaries as the fastest aero road bike ever. Aero bike of choice for Israel Start-Up Nation in the WorldTour.

Price is inclusive of shipping and exclusive of  VAT.

Clear

Need Help with Sizing?

View our sizing guide and get a personalised recommendation from our expert bike fitters.

Ride Now Pay Later with our Finance Options

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Free Worldwide Delivery

OVERVIEW

Overview

Proven on paper and the wind tunnel, but most importantly, on the road. Taking an unconventional approach to aerodynamics, the ONE features the Twin Vane EVO downtube at its core, designed for aerodynamic efficiency and maximum frame stiffness.

Attacking the peloton against the headwind, driving at the front of an all-out criterium or leading a fast paceline through the rolling countryside, the ONE delivers an exhilarating, fast and supremely powerful ride.

Available to order as a premium frameset package, rolling chassis or complete bike.

 

Key Features

  • Widestance Seat Stays
  • Deep Airfoil Seat Tube
  • Optimized Tyre Size
  • One Total Integration System
  • Rim & Disc Options
  • Aero bike of choice of Israel Start-Up Nation

Factor ONE Customer Testimonials

“I bought the Factor One Disc as an alternative to mainstream brands after reading reviews on the aerodynamics and ride quality. I thought that having something that was different and stood out from the crowd would be good. On receipt of the bike, just the way it’s packaged shouted quality and attention to detail, the paint finish is the best I’ve seen on any bike I’ve owned. Racing the bike was a pleasure for me. The geometry, aerodynamics and overall feel was brilliant, I’d certainly purchase another Factor and would recommend the brand to anyone.”
Peter M

“Love my Factor One with Black Inc 50s. It’s a stiff responsive ride but also comfortable for many miles. Everywhere I ride it people stop and take a look around saying it’s a gorgeous looking bike. For a full-on aero bike it is surprisingly comfortable. Best bike I’ve ever ridden. Great fun whatever you use it for.”
Gavin R

“Excellent build quality and cutting edge design all wrapped up in a desirable package. Sharp handling and excellent comfort”
Stephen W

“Epic ride. Fast. Paired with new SRAM Red AXS eTap and Zipp Wheels. Love it! Not as aggressive as I thought but this is welcome as it’s fast but comfy. Incredibly compliant. Great cockpit”
Nick H

ONE Geometry

Size46495254565861
Size46495254565861
Stack360495520542565588611
Reach360367376384392401409
Seat Tube Angle73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
Head tube Angle70.5°70.5°72.2°73.1°73.5°73.5°73.5°
Fork Offset53535343434343
BB Drop68686868686868
Chainstay Length405405405405405408410
Seat Tube430456480502525548570
Top Tube507518535549565581596
Head Tube8383103119142166190

ONE Specifications

  BrandModelSpecification
BrandModelSpecification
Frame SetFrameFactorONERBi Carbon
ForkFactorONERBi Carbon
Seat PostFactorONERGi Carbon. Zero and 25mm setback.
BarstemFactorOTIS EVOReach 80mm, drop 125mm. Multiple stem lengths and bar widths available
HeadsetCane Creek110 Series1-1/8" bearings
BBCeramicSpeedPF4630Aluminium cups / CeramicSpeed bearings with Wheels MFG 24mm BBRight Reducers/Adapters
ComponentsWheelsetBlack IncBlack Sixty60mm deep Carbon Clincher with CeramicSpeed bearings
Bar TapeFactorHi Grip tapeAnti-Slip, Shock Absorbing

HOW TO ORDER

Order your bike online and it will be securely packaged and shipped straight to your door. Find full details on how to order your bike here. If you have any questions please use the website Live Chat or contact our team here. You can use the resources below to help with your order.

Ride Now Pay Later

Discover our Finance Options for your bike purchase and choose Affirm or Splitit at checkout to pay in instalments

Build a Custom Specification

If your preferred component choices are not listed above you can specify your build requirements here. Our team will be in touch to help deliver your perfect build.

Size Guide

Get sizing help from our expert bike fitters.

Select your currency
USD United States (US) dollar
EUR Euro