Factor ONE SRAM Red eTAP AXS

$9,409.70$10,151.60 ex. tax

Factor’s ONE goes beyond aerodynamics, pushing boundaries as the fastest aero road bike ever. Available as a complete build with Black Inc wheels and SRAM Red AXS groupset.

Clear

Start your build

For the most accurate and up-to-date availability, please let us know your desired build options and our team will get back to you promptly with all the information to start your Factor journey.

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Free Worldwide Delivery On Online Bike Orders

OVERVIEW

Overview

Proven on paper and the wind tunnel, but most importantly, on the road. Taking an unconventional approach to aerodynamics, the ONE features the Twin Vane EVO downtube at its core, designed for aerodynamic efficiency and maximum frame stiffness.

Attacking the peloton against the headwind, driving at the front of an all-out criterium or leading a fast paceline through the rolling countryside, the ONE delivers an exhilarating, fast and supremely powerful ride.

Available to order as a premium frameset package, rolling chassis or complete bike.

Key Features

  • Widestance Seat Stays
  • Deep Airfoil Seat Tube
  • Optimized Tyre Size
  • One Total Integration System
  • Rim & Disc Options
  • Aero bike of choice of Israel Start-Up Nation

Overview

Proven on paper and the wind tunnel, but most importantly, on the road. Taking an unconventional approach to aerodynamics, the ONE features the Twin Vane EVO downtube at its core, designed for aerodynamic efficiency and maximum frame stiffness.

Attacking the peloton against the headwind, driving at the front of an all-out criterium or leading a fast paceline through the rolling countryside, the ONE delivers an exhilarating, fast and supremely powerful ride.

Available to order as a premium frameset package, rolling chassis or complete bike.

Key Features

  • Widestance Seat Stays
  • Deep Airfoil Seat Tube
  • Optimized Tyre Size
  • One Total Integration System
  • Rim & Disc Options
  • Aero bike of choice of Israel Start-Up Nation

ONE Geometry

Size46495254565861
Size46495254565861
Stack488495520542565588611
Reach367367376384392401409
Seat Tube Angle73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
Head tube Angle70.5°70.5°72.2°73.1°73.5°73.5°73.5°
Fork Offset53535343434343
BB Drop68686868686868
Chainstay Length405405405405405408410
Seat Tube430456480502525548570
Top Tube507518535549565581596
Head Tube8383103119142166190

ONE Specifications

  BrandModelSpecification
BrandModelSpecification
Frame SetFrameFactorONERBi Carbon
ForkFactorONERBi Carbon
Seat PostFactorONERGi Carbon. Zero and 25mm setback.
BarstemFactorOTIS EVOReach 80mm, drop 125mm. Multiple stem lengths and bar widths available
HeadsetFSA1-1/8" bearings
BBCeramicSpeedPF4630Aluminium cups / CeramicSpeed bearings with Wheels MFG 24mm BBRight Reducers/Adapters
ComponentsWheelsetBlack IncBlack Sixty60mm deep Carbon Clincher with CeramicSpeed bearings
Bar TapeFactorHi Grip tapeAnti-Slip, Shock Absorbing

HOW TO ORDER

Order your bike online and it will be securely packaged and shipped straight to your door. Find full details on how to order your bike here. If you have any questions please use the website Live Chat or contact our team here. You can use the resources below to help with your order.

Build a Custom Specification

If your preferred component choices are not listed above you can specify your build requirements here. Our team will be in touch to help deliver your perfect build.

Size Guide

Get sizing help from our expert bike fitters.

Buyers Guide

Unsure which Factor is for you? Read out Buyers Guide and get the lowdown on our range.

Select your currency
USD United States (US) dollar
EUR Euro