Factor OSTRO VAM Frameset

$5,499.00 ex. tax

The OSTRO VAM Premium Frameset Package includes barstem, seatpost & CeramicSpeed BB & Headset.

Clear

Looking for a different build?

Let us know what groupset and build you are looking for and we’ll get back to you in no time with an accurate lead time and quotation.

Ride Now Pay Later with our Finance Options

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Free Worldwide Delivery On Online Bike Orders

OVERVIEW

Overview

The OSTRO is an ‘everything’ bike, a quiver killer, a master of all trades. Searingly fast, incredibly light and supremely comfortable, it’s ready to win sprints, mountain stages and cobbled Classics. It’s the ultimate all-rounder because it refuses to compromise. If you’re the sort of rider who races with ‘the knife between your teeth’ no matter the parcours, this is the bike you’ve been waiting for. When we say you can have it all, we mean it.

Features:

  • Mid-chord aero profile tube shapes
  • Wide stance fork featuring our pioneering Reversing Flow Energising Channel
  • Aero cockpit with fully integrated cabling
  • Tyre clearance of 32mm
  • ViSTA-Style Seat Stays
  • Mid-depth profile, lightweight seatpost
  • T47 threaded bottom bracket
  • Disc only / electronic shifting only

What is in the box?

The Factor OSTRO VAM is sold as a premium frameset package which includes frame & fork, Black Inc components, CeramicSpeed bearings and range of finishing accessories:

  • Factor OSTRO VAM Frame & Svelte Fork
  • OSTRO mid-depth profile, lightweight seatpost  (Choice of zero or 25mm setback)
  • Black Inc Integrated Barstem (Your choice of size)
  • CeramicSpeed BB & Headset
  • ‘Pizza Box’ with a range of accessories, including: Bartape, compression plug, chainstay protector, garmin computer mount, rear derailleur hanger, seatpost wedge and saddle clamps.
  • You will also get a set of grommets, spacers, cable stops  and covers to complete your build.

OSTRO Geometry

 Size4952545658
Size4952545658
AStack503523542565587
BReach370376384392401
CSeat Tube Angle74.574737373
DTT (effective)511527550566582
EHT angle71.772.572.573.373.3
FFork Offset5348484343
GTrail (@683OD)57.157.357.357.557.5
HST456480502525548
IBB drop7272707070
JFront Center574575587591607
KFork length373373373373373
LWheelbase9689689829851005

OSTRO VAM Specifications

  BrandModelSpecification
BrandModelSpecification
Frame SetFrameFactorOSTROTeXtreme®, Toray®, Nippon Graphite Pitch-Based Fiber
ForkFactorOSTROWide Stance Fork
Seat PostFactorOSTROZero and 25mm setback available
BarstemBlack IncVAMReach 80mm, drop 125mm. Multiple stem lengths and bar widths available
HeadsetCeramicSpeed1-1/8" and 1-3/8" bearings
Head Tube Diameter1-1/8" upper and 1-3/8" lower
BBCeramicSpeedT47AAluminium cups / CeramicSpeed bearings with Wheels MFG 24mm BBRight Reducers/Adapters
Max Tire Clearance32mm
Wheel Size700c
Brake TypeDisc
Front Axle12 x 100mm thru-axle
Rear Axle12 x 142mm thru-axle
Cable RoutingInternal
Finish/ColourFlicker, Sicilian Peach, Soho Mix
Manufacturer Warranty5 year limited lifetime warranty

HOW TO ORDER

Order your bike online and it will be securely packaged and shipped straight to your door. Find full details on how to order your bike here. If you have any questions please use the website Live Chat or contact our team here. You can use the resources below to help with your order.

Ride Now Pay Later

Discover our Finance Options for your bike purchase.

Build a Custom Specification

If your preferred component choices are not listed above you can specify your build requirements here. Our team will be in touch to help deliver your perfect build.

Size Guide

Get sizing help from our expert bike fitters.

Select your currency
USD United States (US) dollar
EUR Euro