Factor OSTRO VAM SRAM Force AXS

$8,199.00 Excl. VAT

OSTRO VAM complete build package with SRAM Force eTap AXS and Black Inc wheelset.

Price is inclusive of shipping and exclusive of  VAT.

Clear

Looking for a different build?

Our team can give you an accurate quote and delivery schedule based on the exact groupset and components you wish to ride. Simply let us know your choices and we will be in touch to build your specification.

Free Worldwide Delivery

Limited Lifetime Warranty

v

Need Help? Chat With us.

OVERVIEW

Overview

The OSTRO is an ‘everything’ bike, a quiver killer, a master of all trades. Searingly fast, incredibly light and supremely comfortable, it’s ready to win sprints, mountain stages and cobbled Classics. It’s the ultimate all-rounder because it refuses to compromise. If you’re the sort of rider who races with ‘the knife between your teeth’ no matter the parcours, this is the bike you’ve been waiting for. When we say you can have it all, we mean it.

Features:

  • Mid-chord aero profile tube shapes
  • Wide stance fork featuring our pioneering Reversing Flow Energising Channel
  • Aero cockpit with fully integrated cabling
  • Tyre clearance of 32mm
  • ViSTA-Style Seat Stays
  • Mid-depth profile, lightweight seatpost
  • T47 threaded bottom bracket
  • Disc only / electronic shifting only

Build Spec:

  • Factor OSTRO frameset
  • Integrated Barstem
  • SRAM Red eTap AXS
  • CeramicSpeed Headset & BB
  • Black Inc FORTY FIVE Wheelset
  • Selle Italia SLR Boost
  • *CeramicSpeed OSPW pictured available as an add on.

OSTRO Geometry

 Size4952545658
Size4952545658
AStack503523542565587
BReach370376384392401
CSeat Tube Angle74.574737373
DTT (effective)511527550566582
EHT angle71.772.572.573.373.3
FFork Offset5348484343
GTrail (@683OD)57.157.357.357.557.5
HST456480502525548
IBB drop7272707070
JFront Center574575587591607
KFork length373373373373373
LWheelbase9689689829851005

OSTRO VAM Specifications

  BrandModelSpecification
BrandModelSpecification
Frame SetFrameFactorOSTROTeXtreme®, Toray®, Nippon Graphite Pitch-Based Fiber
ForkFactorOSTROWide Stance Fork
Seat PostFactorOSTROZero and 25mm setback available
BarstemBlack Inc.VAMReach 80mm, drop 125mm. Multiple stem lengths and bar widths available
HeadsetCeramicSpeed110 Series1-1/8" bearings
Head Tube Diameter1-1/8 upper and 1-3/8 lower
BBCeramicSpeedT47AAluminium cups / CeramicSpeed bearings with Wheels MFG 24mm BBRight Reducers/Adapters
Max Tire Clearance32mm
Wheel Size700c
Brake TypeDisc
Front Axle12 x 100mm thru-axle
Rear Axle12 x 142mm thru-axle
Cable RoutingInternal
Finish/ColorFlicker, Sicilian Peach, Soho Mix
Manufacturer Warranty5 year limited lifetime warranty

HOW TO ORDER

Order your bike online and it will be securely packaged and shipped straight to your door. Find full details on how to order your bike here. If you have any questions please use the website Live Chat or contact our team here. You can use the resources below to help with your order.

Size Guide

Get sizing help from our expert bike fitters.

Build a Custom Specification

If your preferred component choices are not listed above you can specify your build requirements here. Our team will be in touch to help deliver your perfect build.

Delivery Information

Find out more about delivery of your new Factor bike.
Select your currency
USD United States (US) dollar
EUR Euro