Factor OSTRO VAM SRAM Red AXS

$10,099.00 ex. tax

OSTRO VAM complete build package with SRAM Red eTap AXS and Black Inc wheelset.

Clear

Need Help?

Use live chat or our contact form to get help from our team.

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Free Worldwide Delivery On Online Bike Orders

OVERVIEW

Overview

The OSTRO is an ‘everything’ bike, a quiver killer, a master of all trades. Searingly fast, incredibly light and supremely comfortable, it’s ready to win sprints, mountain stages and cobbled Classics. It’s the ultimate all-rounder because it refuses to compromise. If you’re the sort of rider who races with ‘the knife between your teeth’ no matter the parcours, this is the bike you’ve been waiting for. When we say you can have it all, we mean it.

Features:

  • Mid-chord aero profile tube shapes
  • Wide stance fork featuring our pioneering Reversing Flow Energising Channel
  • Aero cockpit with fully integrated cabling
  • Tyre clearance of 32mm
  • ViSTA-Style Seat Stays
  • Mid-depth profile, lightweight seatpost
  • T47 threaded bottom bracket
  • Disc only / electronic shifting only

Build Spec:

  • Factor OSTRO frameset
  • Integrated Barstem
  • SRAM Red eTap AXS
  • CeramicSpeed Headset & BB
  • Black Inc FORTY FIVE Wheelset
  • Selle Italia SLR Boost

OSTRO Geometry

 Size495254565861
Size495254565861
AStack503523542565587611
BReach370376384392401409
CSeat Tube Angle74.57473737373
DTT (effective)511527550566582597
EHT angle71.772.572.573.373.373.3
FFork Offset534848434343
GTrail (@683OD)57.157.357.357.557.557.5
HST456480502525548570
IBB drop727270707070
JFront Center574575587591607622
KFork length373373373373373373
LWheelbase96896898298510051023

OSTRO VAM Specifications

  BrandModelSpecification
BrandModelSpecification
Frame SetFrameFactorOSTROTeXtreme®, Toray®, Nippon Graphite Pitch-Based Fiber
ForkFactorOSTROWide Stance Fork
Seat PostFactorOSTROZero and 25mm setback available
BarstemBlack IncVAMReach 80mm, drop 125mm. Multiple stem lengths and bar widths available
HeadsetCeramicSpeed1-1/8" and 1-3/8" bearings
Head Tube Diameter1-1/8" upper and 1-3/8" lower
BBCeramicSpeedT47AAluminium cups / CeramicSpeed bearings with Wheels MFG 24mm BBRight Reducers/Adapters
Max Tire Clearance32mm
Wheel Size700c
Brake TypeDisc
Front Axle12 x 100mm thru-axle
Rear Axle12 x 142mm thru-axle
Cable RoutingInternal
Finish/ColourFlicker, Chrome, Soho Mix
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited Lifetime Warranty
Select your currency
USD United States (US) dollar
EUR Euro