Factor Race Bib Shorts

$120.00 ex. tax

The Factor Race Bib Shorts are designed to deliver both comfort and performance, using the best-in-class materials to meet the demands of all types of riding; from the tarmac, onto the dirt and beyond.

72% NYLON / 28% Spandex

 

Clear

Need Help?

Use live chat or our contact form to get help from our team.

DESCRIPTION

Factor Race Bib Shorts

Comfort and performance go hand-in-hand, and the Factor bibs were designed with both in mind. Our bibs provide a snug fit for essential muscle support to keep you fresh, especially on longer rides and rough road surfaces. Flat lock stitching provides four-way stretch for a smooth fit and ensures against chafing. The leg cuffs are made from a gripper material and are cut a little tighter to prevent any sliding or bunching, while the upper suspenders are made of a high-quality lightweight mesh that holds its shape and the bib short firmly in place. The best-in-class elastic chamois fits all body shapes. While designed for spirited road cycling when performance is critical, these bibs can also be worn on gravel rides or those fast-paced XC mountain bike rides.

SIZE CHART

     
Size - JerseySMLXL
Height / cm< 172< 182< 187< 192
Chest / cm< 9087-9594-102100-110
Waist / cm< 82< 87< 97< 105
Weight / kg< 62< 72< 77< 82
     
Size - Bib ShortsSMLXL
Waist / cm31333537
Hip / cm35373941
Thigh / cm23242526
Leg opening / cm17.251818.7519.5
Outseam / cm23.524.525.526.5
Straps / cm66.56869.571

DETAILS

Racing cut
Cold machine wash (30°C).
Do not bleach
Do not tumble dry
Do not iron
Do not dry clean
Avoid fabric softener
Shipping worldwide
Select your currency
USD United States (US) dollar
EUR Euro