Factor O2 Frameset

$2,700.00 Excl. VAT

Factor’s O2 is a refined all-rounder road bike, built for speed and comfort during long days in the saddle.

Price is inclusive of shipping and exclusive of VAT.

Clear

Need Help with Sizing?

View our sizing guide and get a personalised recommendation from our expert bike fitters.

Free Worldwide Delivery

Limited Lifetime Warranty

v

Need Help? Chat With us.

OVERVIEW

Redesigned from the inside-out utilizing the revolutionary manufacturing methods of the O2 VAM, the second generation of the O2 is stronger, lighter and packed with class-leading technology.

Available to order as a premium frameset package, rolling chassis or complete bike.

 

KEY FEATURES:

  • Wide-stance Seat Stays
  • Optimized Tyre Clearance up to 30mm wide
  • Integrated Carbon Headset
  • Svelte Fork
  • Direct mount rim brake compatible
  • Sleek Internal Cable Routing

O2 Customer Testimonials

“I can honestly say that the Factor bikes (both the O2 and the One) are hands down the best bikes I have ever owned! Amazing handling, feel and comfort). They just seem more responsive, faster, they look amazing and just feel better than anything."

Julian H

“The sweetest, quickest, most beautiful bike I have ridden. It’s not one to meander around on, it goes when you want it to and when it goes it’s quick and surprisingly forgiving over quick, long rides. What else to say other than I am in love with it!"

Tobias G

“A fantastic handling bike, comfortable enough to ride 11 hours in Leige-Bastogne-Liege in horrendous weather, yet still feel like the top end race bike it is. Very comfortable for a true race bike, the position can be aggressive or a bit more relaxed if required. It's the best handling bike I've ever ridden and it inspires confidence on descents and corners."

Mark S

"The O2 is a true wolf in sheep's clothing. A classically styled road bike, stunning performance; stiff and responsive. The power transfer through the bottom bracket is incredible, you can really sense the design and engineering here when you put the power down."

Simon C

O2 Geometry

Size4952545658
Size4952545658
Stack503523542565587
Reach370376384392401
Seat Tube Angle7473737373
Top Tube515534550565580
Head Tube Angle71.371.673.173.373.3
Fork Offset5353434343
Fork Trail6058595858
Seat Tube Length455480503526548
BB Drop7570707070
Front Center576587577590605
Chainstay Length406406406406410
Wheelbase9709829729851005
Stand Over Height727750772794820

O2 Specifications

  BrandModelSpecification
BrandModelSpecification
Frame SetFrameFactorO2Toray®, Nippon Graphite Pan-Based Fiber
ForkFactorO2 VAM
Svelte / Svelte Disc
Seat Post27.2 Round, post not included
HeadsetFSAIS Series1-1/8 upper and 1-3/8 lower bearings
Head Tube Diameter1-1/8 upper and 1-3/8 lower
Saddle Rail Clamps7x7 and 7x9
Front Axle12 x 100mm thru-axle
Rear Axle12 x 142mm thru-axle
Brake TypeDisc or Rim
Cable RoutingInternal
Compatible ComponentsElectronic and Mechanical
ColorMiami Blue or Pearl White
Manufacturer Warranty5 year limited lifetime warranty
Wheel Size700c
Max Tire Clearance30mm

HOW TO ORDER

Order your bike online and it will be securely packaged and shipped straight to your door. Find full details on how to order your bike here. If you have any questions please use the website Live Chat or contact our team here. You can use the resources below to help with your order.

Size Guide

Get sizing help from our expert bike fitters.

Build a Custom Specification

If your preferred component choices are not listed above you can specify your build requirements here. Our team will be in touch to help deliver your perfect build.

Delivery Information

Find out more about delivery of your new Factor bike.
Select your currency
USD United States (US) dollar
EUR Euro