Factor ViSTA Frameset

$4,799.00$6,599.00 ex. tax

The ViSTA is designed as a system-integrated chassis comprised by frame, fork, barstem and seatpost for the ultimate all-road performance.

Clear

Start your build

For the most accurate and up-to-date availability, please let us know your desired build options and our team will get back to you promptly with all the information to start your Factor journey.

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Free Worldwide Delivery On Online Bike Orders

OVERVIEW

Factor ViSTA; the ultimate all-road endurance machine. Atypical of the breed, ViSTA was designed and engineered to ride longer and faster, pairing discovery on any road surface with performance. Developed for those who roam as much as race, ViSTA unlocks roads less traveled, rendering possible what was once considered inaccessible.

ViSTA signature all-road geometry is purpose-built with excellent handling traits to keep you in control, wherever you ride it – and you can ride it just about anywhere.

Key Features

  • Flat back seat post
  • Power Drive Drivetrain
  • Optimized Seatstays
  • ONE Total Integration System
  • Hidden Fender Mounts
  • Optimized Tyre Clearance Up to 35mm

What is in the box?

The Factor ViSTA is sold as a premium frameset package which includes frame & fork, seatpost, integrated barstem, CeramicSpeed bearings and range of finishing accessories:

  • Factor ViSTA Frame & Fork
  • ViSTA Seatpost (15mm setback)
  • Factor Integrated Barstem (Your choice of size)
  • CeramicSpeed BB & Headset
  • ‘Pizza Box’ with a range of accessories, including: Bartape, compression rod, chainstay protector, garmin computer mount, rear derailleur hanger, seatpost wedge and saddle clamps.
  • You will also get a set of grommets, spacers, cable stops  and covers to complete your build.

Reviews

The Factor Vista is one bike that can (almost) do it all. This all-road is at home on long pavement rides and hardcore gravel grinders alike. The Factor Vista is a bike that bucks the segmentation trend and can hold its own in a wide variety of uses, from cyclocross to gravel to road riding.

Read Full Review

Bicycling Magazine

Bobby Lee

The biggest standout feature is undoubtedly the Vista’s segment-leading ride quality – pliant yet direct enough to be used in a crit or even cyclo-cross event. It’s agile too, reactive to steering inputs, rich in feedback and feel, and delivers almost telepathic levels of assurance when negotiating tricky corners or steep, loose descents.

Read Full Article

Aaron Borrill

Cycling News

ViSTA GEOMETRY

Size4952545658
Size4952545658
Stack530546566588610
Reach363370379386394
Seat Tube Angle73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
Top Tube Length520532547560575
Head Tube Angle70.6°71.1°72.4°72.5°72.5°
Fork Offset5858484848
Fork Trail6158606060
Chainstay Length415415418418418
BB Drop77.577.5757575
Seat Tube448465502525548
Stand Over Height732749782804825

ViSTA SPECIFICATIONS

  BrandModelSpecification
BrandModelSpecification
Frame SetFrameFactorVistaRBi Carbon All-Road
BBright 79mm bottom bracket shell,
Flat mount disc brake mount,
Internal cable routing, Stainless steel chainstay protector,
Hidden seat binder
Seat tube and downtube mounted bottle cages,
Hidden fender mounts 12x142mm
ForkFactorVistaRBi Carbon OTIS All-Road,
Internal cable routing,
Flat mount disc brake mount, hidden fender mounts, 12x100mm
Seat PostFactorVistaRBi Carbon All-Road
15mm setback
(Includes 7x7, 7x9 rail clamps and Di2 battery mount.)
BarstemFactorOtis Vista All-RoadReach 80mm, drop 125mm. Multiple stem lengths and bar widths available
HeadsetFSA1-1/8" bearings
BBCeramicSpeedPF4630Aluminium cups / CeramicSpeed bearings with Wheels MFG 24mm BBRight Reducers/Adapters
ComponentsWheelsetBlack IncBlack Thirty Disk30mm deep, 21mm inner width carbon tubeless compatible rim, with CeramicSpeed bearing centerlock hubs
AccessoriesBar TapeFactorHi Grip tapeAnti-Slip, Shock Absorbing
Computer MountBlack Inc
Spare PartsSpare derailleur hanger
Chainstay protector
(1) Front derailleur hanger cover plate
(3) 10mm and (1) 5mm headset spacers
Carbon assembly compound

HOW TO ORDER

Order your bike online and it will be securely packaged and shipped straight to your door. Find full details on how to order your bike here. If you have any questions please use the website Live Chat or contact our team here. You can use the resources below to help with your order.

Build a Custom Specification

If your preferred component choices are not listed above you can specify your build requirements here. Our team will be in touch to help deliver your perfect build.

Size Guide

Get sizing help from our expert bike fitters.

Buyers Guide

Unsure which Factor is for you? Read out Buyers Guide and get the lowdown on our range.

Select your currency
USD United States (US) dollar
EUR Euro