Dance up the mountains

£6,960.00£7,320.00

Factor’s O2 is a refined all-rounder, built for speed and comfort during long days in the saddle. 
Clear

Need Help With Sizing?

View our size guide and get a personalised recommendation from our expert bike fitters. Or click here to build your bike spec for a quote and delivery schedule.

Factor O2 Miami Blue Complete Bike

Redesigned from the inside-out utilizing the revolutionary manufacturing methods of the O2 VAM, the second generation of the O2 is stronger, lighter and packed with class-leading technology.

Available as a frame, fork and headset package here.

Redesigned From the Inside Out

Utilising industry-leading technology learned through the O2 VAM project, the second generation of O2 is lighter, stronger and more comfortable than before. Pressurization greater than normal in the manufacturing process removes excess resin, making O2 carbon stronger, lighter and more efficient.

 

Confidence, Control and Comfort
Versatility is achieved through geometry specifically optimised for consistent handling across all sizes. Rear mechanical trail increases along with front trail in a linear fashion reflective of the higher centre of gravity of larger sized riders. The second-generation O2 also features larger tyre clearance of up to 30mm wide (measured).

 

Build your dream bike with us and choose from a broad selection of groupset options, wheels and components. We’ll build your dream bike at Factor Bikes UK and invite you for a complimentary bike fit and bike test.

0% Finance Available*

Minimum 50% deposit required on all clearance framesets

Factor O2 Reviews

“The sweetest, quickest, most beautiful bike I have ridden. It’s not one to meander around on, it goes when you want it to and when it goes it’s quick and surprisingly forgiving over quick, long rides. What else to say other than I am in love with it!”

Toby G

Factor O2 Reviews

“A fantastic handling bike, comfortable enough to ride 11 hours in Leige-Bastogne-Liege in horrendous weather, yet still feel like the top end race bike it is. Clearance for 28mm tyres on a rim brake frame is fantastic – it’s hard to fault. Very comfortable for a true race bike, position can be aggressive or a bit more relaxed if required (easy to change the set up). It’s the best handling bike I’ve ever ridden and it inspires confidence on descents and corners.”

Mark S

Factor O2 Reviews

“Great frame, stiff, but with no road buzz, was expecting it to climb well but it does everything well! Bought because of build quality and design.”

Edward A

Factor O2 Reviews

“The O2 is a true wolf in sheep’s clothing. A classically styled road bike, stunning performance; stiff and responsive! Overwhelmingly happy with it! The power transfer through the bottom bracket is incredible, you can really sense the design and engineering here when you put the power down. A good experience, great customer support with friendly staff at Factor UK. The whole experience leaves you feeling you have the perfect tool for any ride, even if the legs are sometimes lacking.”

Simon C

Factor O2 Reviews

I can honestly say that the Factor bikes (both the O2 and the One) are hands down the best bikes I have ever owned! Amazing handling, feel and comfort). They just seem more responsive, faster, they look amazing and just feel better than anything else.”

Julian H

O2 Frame Geometry

 Size4952545658
AStack503523542565587
BReach370376384392401
CSeat Tube Angle7473737373
DTop Tube515534550565580
EHead Tube Angle71.371.673.173.373.3
FFork Offset5353434343
GFork Trail6058595858
HSeat Tube Length455480503526548
IBB Drop7570707070
JFront Center576587577590605
KChainstay Length406406406406410
LWheelbase9709829729851005
MStand Over Height727750772794820
  BrandModelSpecification
BrandModelSpecification
Frame SetFrameFactorO2Toray®, Nippon Graphite Pan-Based Fiber
ForkFactorO2 VAM
Svelte / Svelte Disc
Seat Post27.2 Round, post not included
HeadsetFSAIS Series1-1/8 upper and 1-3/8 lower bearings
Head Tube Diameter1-1/8 upper and 1-3/8 lower
Saddle Rail Clamps7x7 and 7x9
Front Axle12 x 100mm thru-axle
Rear Axle12 x 142mm thru-axle
Brake TypeDisc or Rim
Cable RoutingInternal
Compatible ComponentsElectronic and Mechanical
ColorMiami Blue or Pearl White
Manufacturer Warranty5 year limited lifetime warranty
Wheel Size700c
Max Tire Clearance30mm

Need help with sizing?

View our size guide and get a personalised recommendation

Here to Help

Contact our team directly via Live Chat if you have any questions about our bikes, sizing, compatibility or how to order.