Beyond Aerodynamics

£6,600.00£8,300.00

Clear

The ONE-S was specifically designed to take the performance and aerodynamics of the the ONE, and put them into a more versatile package: the ONE-S. Featuring a different front end, the ONE-S takes all frame of the ONE, but has the ability to use a different barstem combination. Whereas, the ONE, is built around Factor proprietary ONE Total Integration System.

Features

Widestance Seat Stays

Wide stance seat stays let the air run through the frame and wheels, instead of around it, for superior aerodynamics and lateral stiffness.

Deep Airfoil Seat Tube

 

Deep airfoil seat tube contours and conforms to the rear wheel, nestling it away from the wind.

Optimized Tyre Size

While most aerodynamic wheels work best with 23mm tyres, we’ve engineered the ONE-S Chassis and Black Inc wheels so their sweet spot is with tyres between 25 and 28mm wide.

Factor ONE Reviews

“I bought the Factor One Disc as an alternative to mainstream brands after reading reviews on the aerodynamics and ride quality. I thought that having something that was different and stood out from the crowd would be good. On receipt of the bike, just the way it’s packaged shouted quality and attention to detail, the paint finish is the best I’ve seen on any bike I’ve owned. Racing the bike was a pleasure for me. The geometry, aerodynamics and overall feel was brilliant, I’d certainly purchase another Factor and would recommend the brand to anyone. “

Peter Morrell

Factor ONE Reviews

“Love my Factor One with Black Inc 50s. It’s a stiff responsive ride but also comfortable for many miles. Every where I ride it people stop and take a look around saying it’s a gorgeous looking bike. For a full on aero bike it is surprisingly comfortable. Best bike I’ve ever ridden. Great fun what ever you use it for.”

Gavin Ratcliff

Factor ONE Reviews

“Epic ride. Fast. Paired with new SRAM Red AXS eTap and Zipp Wheels. Love it! Not as aggressive as I thought but this is welcome as it’s fast but comfy. Incredibly compliant. Great cockpit”

Nick Hewitt

Factor ONE Reviews

“Excellent build quality and cutting edge design all wrapped up in desirable package. Sharp handling and excellent comfort.”

Stephen Wills

Geometry

Size46495254565861
Stack360495520542565588611
Reach360367376384392401409
Seat Tube Angle73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
Head tube Angle70.5°70.5°72.2°73.1°73.5°73.5°73.5°
Fork Offset53535343434343
BB Drop68686868686868
Chainstay Length405405405405405408410
Seat Tube430456480502525548570
Top Tube507518535549565581596
Head Tube8383103119142166190
  BrandModelSpecification
Frame SetFrameFactorONERBi Carbon
ForkFactorONERBi Carbon All-Roa
Seat PostFactorONERGi Carbon. Zero and 25mm setback.
BarstemFactorOTIS EVOReach 80mm, drop 125mm. Multiple stem lengths and bar widths available
HeadsetCane Creek110 Series1-1/8" bearings
BBCeramicSpeedPF4630Aluminium cups / CeramicSpeed bearings with Wheels MFG 24mm BBRight Reducers/Adapters
ComponentsWheelsetBlack IncBlack Fifty50mm deep Carbon Clincher with CeramicSpeed bearings
Bar TapeFactorHi Grip tapeAnti-Slip, Shock Absorbing

Need help ordering?

Choosing a new bike is a big decision but rest assured our team are on hand to answer any questions about our bikes or how to place your order.

How to Order

 

Our bikes can be ordered directly through our website or by speaking to a member of our team. You can choose whether you want your bike delivered to you or if you would like to collect from us. Framesets can be delivered anywhere in the UK free of charge. If you would like to order a complete bike you can have your bike built by Factor in the UK, collected or delivered, or we can ship the components for you to build locally. Our team can create a customised delivery and build solution to get you set up and riding.