Beyond Aerodynamics

£6,600.00£8,300.00

Clear

The ONE-S was specifically designed to take the performance and aerodynamics of the the ONE, and put them into a more versatile package: the ONE-S. Featuring a different front end, the ONE-S takes all frame of the ONE, but has the ability to use a different barstem combination. Whereas, the ONE, is built around Factor proprietary ONE Total Integration System.

Features

Widestance Seat Stays

Wide stance seat stays let the air run through the frame and wheels, instead of around it, for superior aerodynamics and lateral stiffness.

Deep Airfoil Seat Tube

Deep airfoil seat tube contours and conforms to the rear wheel, nestling it away from the wind.

Optimized Tyre Size

While most aerodynamic wheels work best with 23mm tyres, we’ve engineered the ONE-S Chassis and Black Inc wheels so their sweet spot is with tyres between 25 and 28mm wide.

Geometry

Size46495254565861
Stack360495520542565588611
Reach360367376384392401409
Seat Tube Angle73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
Head tube Angle70.5°70.5°72.2°73.1°73.5°73.5°73.5°
Fork Offset53535343434343
BB Drop68686868686868
Chainstay Length405405405405405408410
Seat Tube430456480502525548570
Top Tube507518535549565581596
Head Tube8383103119142166190
  BrandModelSpecification
Frame SetFrameFactorONERBi Carbon
ForkFactorONERBi Carbon All-Roa
Seat PostFactorONERGi Carbon. Zero and 25mm setback.
BarstemFactorOTIS EVOReach 80mm, drop 125mm. Multiple stem lengths and bar widths available
HeadsetCane Creek110 Series1-1/8" bearings
BBCeramicSpeedPF4630Aluminium cups / CeramicSpeed bearings with Wheels MFG 24mm BBRight Reducers/Adapters
ComponentsWheelsetBlack IncBlack Fifty50mm deep Carbon Clincher with CeramicSpeed bearings
Bar TapeFactorHi Grip tapeAnti-Slip, Shock Absorbing

Need help ordering?

Choosing a new bike is a big decision but rest assured our team are on hand to answer any questions about our bikes or how to place your order.

How to Order

 

Our bikes can be ordered directly through our website or by speaking to a member of our team. You can choose whether you want your bike delivered to you or if you would like to collect from us. Framesets can be delivered anywhere in the UK free of charge. If you would like to order a complete bike you can have your bike built by Factor in the UK, collected or delivered, or we can ship the components for you to build locally. Our team can create a customised delivery and build solution to get you set up and riding.