Ostro Gravel - SRAM Force w/ Power Meter

Pick Your Bike

Configuration Notes

$7,999.00

Aero Barstem Upgrade

Add-Ons

Order Now and we estimate your bike will ship between Jul 20th and Jul 22nd
FrameTeXtreme®, Toray®, Nippon Graphite® Pitch-Based Fiber
ForkOSTRO Wide Stance Fork
Seatpost0 and 20mm setback available
BarstemBlack Inc Integrated Aero Barstem Reach 80mm, drop 120mm. Multiple stem lengths and bar widths available
HeadsetCeramicSpeed SLT 1.5″ bearings
Head Tube Diameter1.5″ upper and lower
Saddle Rail Clamps7x7 and 7x9
Bottom BracketCeramicSpeed T47A Aluminium cups / CeramicSpeed bearings available for DUB, 24mm, or Ultra-Torque
Cable RoutingInternal
Compatible ComponentsElectronic
Brake typeDisc
Max Rotor Size160mm front & rear
Max Chainring52-tooth
Front Axle12 x 100mm thru-axle
Rear Axle12 x 142mm thru-axle
WheelsetBlack Inc THIRTY FOUR
Wheel Size700c
Max Tire Clearance45mm measured
Weight950g
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited Lifetime Warranty
GroupsetSRAM Force eTAP AXS w/ Power Meter
Speed2x12-speed
Crank48/35T
Cassette10-33T
Rotors160mm
Geometry-OSTRO-Gravel
Size495254565861
A Stack515535555580605625
B Reach377385394402412422
C Head Tube Angle71.2°71.3°72.2°72.3°72.3°72.3°
D BB drop767674747474
E Trail626261616161
F Fork Rake/Offset565650505050
G Chainstay Length420420420423425425
H Wheelbase99910131014102910471069
I Bike Standover Height750767786802820847
J Seat Tube Length450468483500523545
K Seat Tube Angle74.5°74°74°73.5°73.5°73.5°

View Other ostro gravel Premium Packages & Complete Bike Builds

Get ready to ride with our bike builds, includes group sets, bar stems, seat posts, wheel sets and cranks.