Lando XC FOX - SRAM XX

Pick Your Bike

Configuration Notes

$6,499.00

Add-Ons

Order Now and we estimate your bike will ship between Jul 30th and Aug 13th
FrameTeXtreme®, Toray®, Nippon Graphite® Pitch-Based Fiber
ForkDT Swiss F 232 ONE 120 MM 29″ 51 MM OFFSET REMOTE (*complete bike only)
Seatpost0 setback 31.6mm round seatpost
BarstemRefined carbon barstem with tuned stiffness semi-integrated cabling solution using a 1-1/2″ upper bearing with a 1-1/8″ steerer tube
HeadsetCeramicSpeed SLT bearings 1-1/2″ upper and lower bearings, with a reducer to upper 1-1/8″ steerer
Head Tube DiameterHeadset, 1-1/2″ upper and lower bearings, with a reducer to upper 1-1/8″ steerer
Saddle Rail Clamps7x7 and 7x9
Bottom BracketCeramicSpeed T47 x 88.5 for 1x specific / CeramicSpeed coated bearings
Cable RoutingInternal
Compatible Components1x, Electronic or Mechanical
Brake typeDisc
Max Rotor Size180mm rear
Max Chainring36-tooth
Rear ShockDT Swiss R 232 ONE 190/45 STANDARD MOUNT "MM" REMOTE (*complete bike only)
Front Axle15mm x 110mm, Boost
Rear Axle12mm x 148mm, Boost
WheelsetBlac Inc TWENTY SEVEN
Wheel Size29-inch
Max Tire Clearance2.4-inch tire clearance (with mud)
Weight2100g including shock
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited Lifetime Warranty
GroupsetSRAM XX SL Eagle
Speed1x12-speed
Crank34T
Cassette10-52T
Rotors160/180mm
120mm travelSMLXL
A Stack594.5599608619
B Reach410430460490
C Head Tube Angle67°67°67°67°
D BB Drop40404040
E Trail95.595.595.595.5
F Fork Rake/Offset51515151
G Chainstay Length435435435435
H Wheelbase1128115011841218
I Bike Standover Height725770781812
J Seat Tube Lengthn/an/an/an/a
K Seat Tube Angle75.5°75.5°75.5°75.2°
Min Saddle612652692732
Max Saddle712756800844